Olympic schedule for Thursday Feb. 13, 2014 from Sochi, TV times with Results

olympics

It’s Thursday Feb. 13 and the 2014 Winter Olympic Games from Sochi continue.

Coverage of Men’s Biathlon, Women’s Cross Country, Men’s Ski Slopestyle and Hockey are just some of what you will see on Thursday.

Tireball Sports will again be covering all of the events from Sochi, but you can watch many of these events on television prior to NBC’s Primetime Coverage which does not air until 8:00 pm ET.

As always, we have included links to results of events that have already taken place so *No Spoilers here*. Do not click these if you do not want to know the results.

And you can always watch online at NBC Olympics using their online feed.

Olympic Schedule for Thursday February 13, 2014

Biathlon

9:00 AM

Men’s Individual
Medal Event – RESULTS

Cross-Country

5:00 AM

Ladies’ Classic
NBCSN
Medal Event – RESULTS

Curling

12:00 AM

Women – Qualification CAN vs. DEN

12:00 AM

Women – Qualification CHN vs. GBR

12:00 AM

Women – Qualification SUI vs. SWE

5:00 AM

Men – Qualification SUI vs. RUS

5:00 AM

Men – Qualification CAN vs. DEN

5:00 AM

Men – Qualification NOR vs. SWE
 MSNBC (10:00 AM)

5:00 AM

Men – Qualification GBR vs. USA
 USA

10:00 AM

Women – Qualification SWE vs. DEN

10:00 AM

Women – Qualification RUS vs. KOR

10:00 AM

Women – Qualification SUI vs. CAN

10:00 AM

Women – Qualification JPN vs. USA

Figure Skating

10:00 AM

Men – Short Program
 NBCSN

Freestyle Skiing

1:15 AM

Men’s Ski Slopestyle – Qualification

4:30 AM

Men’s Ski Slopestyle – Final
Medal Event – RESULTS

Ice Hockey

3:00 AM

Men – Group B FIN vs. AUT
 NBCSN

3:00 AM

Women – Group B JPN vs. GER

7:30 AM

Men – Group A RUS vs. SLO
 MSNBC

7:30 AM

Men – Group A SVK vs. USA
 NBCSN

12:00 PM

Men – Group B CAN vs. NOR
 USA

12:00 PM

Women – Group B SWE vs. RUS
 MSNBC

Luge

11:15 AM

Team Relay
Medal Event – RESULTS

Short Track

5:00 AM

Ladies’ 500m – Quarterfinal

5:25 AM

Men’s 1000m – Qualification

6:10 AM

Ladies’ 500m – Semifinal

6:31 AM

Men’s 5000m Relay – Semifinal

7:05 AM

Ladies’ 500m – Final
Medal Event – RESULTS

Skeleton

2:30 AM

Women
 NBCSN (5:30)

Speed Skating

9:00 AM

Ladies’ 1000m
Medal Event – RESULTS