Kyle Busch fastest in final practice at Bristol

Kyle Busch and his No. 18 M&M’s Toyota Camry was the fastest in final practice at Bristol Motor Speedway.

Chase Elliott led the first practice of the day but it was Busch turning in the fastest lap in the final practice for the Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race ahead of qualifying later today.

Bristol Final Practice Speeds

RaceRankNoDriverTeamBestLapTimeBestSpeedBestLapLaps
118Kyle BuschM&M’s White Chocolate Toyota15.141126.7294747
278Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro Shops/Ducks Unlimited Toyota15.191126.3125454
310Aric AlmirolaSmithfield Anytime Favorites Ford15.194126.2876565
417Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Fastenal Ford15.21126.1545357
54Kevin HarvickJimmy John’s Ford15.239125.9144446
620Erik JonesSport Clips Toyota15.256125.7734242
788Alex BowmanValvoline Chevrolet15.294125.4616061
89Chase ElliottKelley Blue Book Chevrolet15.306125.3635861
941Kurt BuschMonster Energy/Haas Automation Ford15.343125.064044
1011Denny HamlinFedEx Freight Toyota15.348125.02838
1119Daniel SuarezSTANLEY Toyota15.352124.9875353
1243Bubba Wallace #Medallion Bank/Petty’s Garage Chevrolet15.376124.7925357
133Austin DillonDow NORKOOL Chevrolet15.378124.7765963
141Jamie McMurrayCessna/McDonald’s Chevrolet15.379124.7686364
1595Kasey KahneThorne Wellness Chevrolet15.4124.5974347
1642Kyle LarsonDC Solar Chevrolet15.426124.387492
1724William Byron #Liberty University Chevrolet15.433124.3311197
1831Ryan NewmanBass Pro Shops/Cabela’s Chevrolet15.438124.291249
196Trevor BayneAdvoCare Rehydrate Ford15.439124.2835050
2021Paul MenardMenards/Knauf Ford15.449124.2021188
2134Michael McDowellLove’s Travel Stops Ford15.464124.0823738
2212Ryan BlaneyREV Ford15.475123.9945195
2337Chris BuescherBush’s Beans Chevrolet15.483123.9296162
2422Joey LoganoShell Pennzoil Ford15.485123.9131293
2538David RaganShriners Hospital For Children Ford15.501123.7866263
2647AJ AllmendingerKroger ClickList Chevrolet15.51123.714279
2714Clint BowyerRush Truck Centers/Cummins Ford15.519123.6421265
282Brad KeselowskiMiller Lite Ford15.549123.4032082
29*96Jesse Little(i)Gaunt Brothers Racing Toyota15.597123.024116
3032Matt DiBenedettoZynga Poker Ford15.598123.0162829
3148Jimmie JohnsonLowe’s for Pros Chevrolet15.61122.9211991
3213Ty DillonGEICO Chevrolet15.624122.811843
3315Ross Chastain(i)LowT Center Chevrolet15.683122.3491665
3472Corey LaJoieARK io Blockchain Solutions Chevrolet15.752121.8131040
35*7JJ Yeley(i)Steakhouse Elite Chevrolet15.761121.744417
3623Blake JonesKBM Commercial Properties/Planet Fitness Toyota15.829121.221526
37*52J McLeod(i)Jacob Companies Ford15.843121.11348
38*66Timmy Hill(i)Beef Jerky Outlet Toyota15.898120.694425
3900Landon CassillStarCom Fiber Chevrolet15.932120.4371259
4051Reed SorensonTrading View Chevrolet15.954120.27149
41*99Gray GauldingStarCom Fiber Chevrolet15.964120.195422