ISM Raceway: Blue Green 500 Entry List

The NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series is running its final race in the Round of 8, and following Sunday two drivers will join the likes of Martin Truex Jr. and Kevin Harvick at Homestead-Miami Speedway for a chance at the 2019 championship.

With just one race remaining in the round it is assured that at least one driver will qualify for the championship race via points but who that is will largely depend on the race results as six drivers remain eligible to move on thanks to the win and move on nature of the round. 

NASCAR Cup Series ISM Raceway Entry List

No. Driver Sponsor Make Organization
00 Landon Cassill StarCom Fiber Chevrolet StarCom Racing
1 Kurt Busch Monster Energy Chevrolet Chip Ganassi Racing
2 Brad Keselowski Miller Lite Ford Team Penske
3 Austin Dillon American Ethanol Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing
4 Kevin Harvick Mobil 1 Ford Stewart-Haas Racing
6 Ryan Newman Mazola Ford Roush Fenway Racing
8 Daniel Hemric Cat Large Dozers Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing
9 Chase Elliott NAPA Autocare Center Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports
10 Aric Almirola Eckrich Ford Stewart-Haas Racing
11 Denny Hamlin FedEx Ground Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing
12 Ryan Blaney TBA Ford Team Penske
13 Ty Dillon GEICO Military Chevrolet Germain Racing
14 Clint Bowyer One Cure Ford Stewart-Haas Racing
15 Ross Chastain TBA Chevrolet Premium Motorsports
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. NOS Energy Ford Roush Fenway Racing
18 Kyle Busch M&M’s Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing
19 Martin Truex Jr. Bass Pro Shops Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing
20 Erik Jones Interstate Batteries Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing
21 Paul Menard Menards/Maytag Ford Wood Brothers Racing
22 Joey Logano TBA Ford Team Penske
24 William Byron Hertz Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports
27 Joe Nemechek TBA Chevrolet Premium Motorsports
32 Corey LaJoie TBA Ford Go Fas Racing
34 Michael McDowell Love’s Travel Stops Ford Front Row Motorsports
36 John Hunter Nemechek Yanmar/Martin Generators Ford Front Row Motorsports
37 Chris Buescher Maxwell House Chevrolet JTG Daugherty Racing
38 David Ragan Mannington Commercial Ford Front Row Motorsports
41 Daniel Suarez Haas Automation Ford Stewart-Haas Racing
42 Kyle Larson TBA Chevrolet Chip Ganassi Racing
43 Bubba Wallace United States Air Force Chevrolet Richard Petty Motorsports
47 Ryan Preece Kroger Chevrolet JTG Daugherty Racing
48 Jimmie Johnson Ally Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports
51 BJ McLeod Jacob Companies Chevrolet Petty Ware Racing
52 Bayley Currey Pit Boss Grills Chevrolet Rick Ware Racing
53 JJ Yeley Factor One Source Pharmacy Ford Rick Ware Racing
66 Joey Gase Fan Memories at WGI Toyota MBM Motorsports
77 Reed Sorenson TBA Chevrolet Spire Motorsports
88 Alex Bowman Axalta Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports
95 Matt DiBenedetto Dumont Jets Toyota Leavine Family Racing

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here