Alexander Legkov leads Russian sweep of Men’s 50 km Mass Start, Full Results

Russia went 1-2-3 in the Men’s 50 km Mass Start on Sunday. Alexander Legkov beat Maxim Vylegzhanin by 0.7 seconds. Illia Chernousov took the bronze.

Final Results for Men’s 50 km Mass Start

Rank Country Name Time Behind
1 RUS Alexander LEGKOV 1:46:55.2 0.0
2 RUS Maxim VYLEGZHANIN 1:46:55.9 +0.7
 3 RUS Ilia CHERNOUSOV 1:46:56.0 +0.8
4 NOR Martin Johnsrud SUNDBY 1:46:56.2 +1.0
5 BLR Sergei DOLIDOVICH 1:47:09.5 +14.3
6 FRA Robin DUVILLARD 1:47:10.1 +14.9
7 SWE Anders SOEDERGREN 1:47:13.0 +17.8
8 SWE Daniel RICHARDSSON 1:47:19.6 +24.4
9 SWE Johan OLSSON 1:47:27.3 +32.1
10 FIN Iivo NISKANEN 1:47:27.5 +32.3
11 ITA Roland CLARA 1:47:28.6 +33.4
12 SUI Curdin PERL 1:47:31.3 +36.1
13 FRA Ivan PERRILLAT BOITEUX 1:47:31.7 +36.5
14 SVK Martin BAJCICAK 1:47:34.4 +39.2
15 FIN Matti HEIKKINEN 1:47:35.0 +39.8
16 ITA David HOFER 1:47:35.7 +40.5
17 BLR Michail SEMENOV 1:47:36.0 +40.8
18 NOR Petter Jr. NORTHUG 1:47:39.7 +44.5
19 CAN Alex HARVEY 1:47:40.9 +45.7
20 CAN Ivan BABIKOV 1:47:41.8 +46.6
21 NOR Tord Asle GJERDALEN 1:47:43.5 +48.3
22 SUI Remo FISCHER 1:47:44.2 +49.0
23 FIN Lari LEHTONEN 1:47:48.7 +53.5
24 AUT Bernhard TRITSCHER 1:47:51.7 +56.5
25 ITA Francesco DE FABIANI 1:47:51.8 +56.6
26 USA Noah HOFFMAN 1:48:04.3 +1:09.1
27 SUI Dario COLOGNA 1:48:21.6 +1:26.4
28 CAN Graeme KILLICK 1:48:22.4 +1:27.2
29 CZE Petr NOVAK 1:48:41.0 +1:45.8
30 SUI Toni LIVERS 1:48:49.9 +1:54.7
31 CZE Lukas BAUER 1:48:51.3 +1:56.1
32 NOR Chris Andre JESPERSEN 1:49:21.3 +2:26.1
33 ESP Imanol ROJO 1:49:21.9 +2:26.7
34 KAZ Mark STAROSTIN 1:49:34.1 +2:38.9
35 FRA Jean Marc GAILLARD 1:49:49.7 +2:54.5
36 GER Thomas BING 1:49:56.1 +3:00.9
37 CZE Martin JAKS 1:50:00.5 +3:05.3
38 RUS Konstantin GLAVATSKIKH 1:50:33.4 +3:38.2
39 GER Axel TEICHMANN 1:51:03.4 +4:08.2
40 GER Arnd PEIFFER 1:51:31.5 +4:36.3
41 BUL Andrey GRIDIN 1:51:41.7 +4:46.5
42 GER Erik LESSER 1:51:55.8 +5:00.6
43 FRA Maurice MANIFICAT 1:52:01.6 +5:06.4
44 EST Aivar REHEMAA 1:52:22.1 +5:26.9
45 DEN Martin MOELLER 1:52:32.7 +5:37.5
46 BLR Aliaksei IVANOU 1:52:52.9 +5:57.7
47 ESP Javier GUTIERREZ 1:53:02.5 +6:07.3
48 KAZ Yerdos AKHMADIYEV 1:53:07.4 +6:12.2
49 EST Karel TAMMJARV 1:53:23.0 +6:27.8
50 SRB Milanko PETROVIC 1:53:35.1 +6:39.9
51 USA Brian GREGG 1:55:02.3 +8:07.1
52 CZE Jiri MAGAL 1:56:28.7 +9:33.5
53 GBR Andrew MUSGRAVE 1:57:08.9 +10:13.7
54 KAZ Sergey CHEREPANOV 1:57:24.2 +10:29.0
55 KAZ Yevgeniy VELICHKO 1:58:10.6 +11:15.4
56 CAN Jesse COCKNEY 1:59:16.6 +12:21.4
57 USA Kris FREEMAN 1:59:46.7 +12:51.5
58 CRO Edi DADIC 2:02:35.5 +15:40.3
59 LAT Arvis LIEPINS 2:04:45.6 +17:50.4
60 CHN Wenlong XU 2:08:02.0 +21:06.8
BUL Veselin TSINZOV DNF
BIH Mladen PLAKALOVIC DNF
MKD Darko DAMJANOVSKI DNF
FIN Martti JYLHAE DNF
USA Torin KOOS DNS