Russia went 1-2-3 in the Men’s 50 km Mass Start on Sunday. Alexander Legkov beat Maxim Vylegzhanin by 0.7 seconds. Illia Chernousov took the bronze.
Final Results for Men’s 50 km Mass Start
Rank | Country | Name | Time | Behind | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RUS | Alexander LEGKOV | 1:46:55.2 | 0.0 | |
2 | RUS | Maxim VYLEGZHANIN | 1:46:55.9 | +0.7 | |
3 | RUS | Ilia CHERNOUSOV | 1:46:56.0 | +0.8 | |
4 | NOR | Martin Johnsrud SUNDBY | 1:46:56.2 | +1.0 | |
5 | BLR | Sergei DOLIDOVICH | 1:47:09.5 | +14.3 | |
6 | FRA | Robin DUVILLARD | 1:47:10.1 | +14.9 | |
7 | SWE | Anders SOEDERGREN | 1:47:13.0 | +17.8 | |
8 | SWE | Daniel RICHARDSSON | 1:47:19.6 | +24.4 | |
9 | SWE | Johan OLSSON | 1:47:27.3 | +32.1 | |
10 | FIN | Iivo NISKANEN | 1:47:27.5 | +32.3 | |
11 | ITA | Roland CLARA | 1:47:28.6 | +33.4 | |
12 | SUI | Curdin PERL | 1:47:31.3 | +36.1 | |
13 | FRA | Ivan PERRILLAT BOITEUX | 1:47:31.7 | +36.5 | |
14 | SVK | Martin BAJCICAK | 1:47:34.4 | +39.2 | |
15 | FIN | Matti HEIKKINEN | 1:47:35.0 | +39.8 | |
16 | ITA | David HOFER | 1:47:35.7 | +40.5 | |
17 | BLR | Michail SEMENOV | 1:47:36.0 | +40.8 | |
18 | NOR | Petter Jr. NORTHUG | 1:47:39.7 | +44.5 | |
19 | CAN | Alex HARVEY | 1:47:40.9 | +45.7 | |
20 | CAN | Ivan BABIKOV | 1:47:41.8 | +46.6 | |
21 | NOR | Tord Asle GJERDALEN | 1:47:43.5 | +48.3 | |
22 | SUI | Remo FISCHER | 1:47:44.2 | +49.0 | |
23 | FIN | Lari LEHTONEN | 1:47:48.7 | +53.5 | |
24 | AUT | Bernhard TRITSCHER | 1:47:51.7 | +56.5 | |
25 | ITA | Francesco DE FABIANI | 1:47:51.8 | +56.6 | |
26 | USA | Noah HOFFMAN | 1:48:04.3 | +1:09.1 | |
27 | SUI | Dario COLOGNA | 1:48:21.6 | +1:26.4 | |
28 | CAN | Graeme KILLICK | 1:48:22.4 | +1:27.2 | |
29 | CZE | Petr NOVAK | 1:48:41.0 | +1:45.8 | |
30 | SUI | Toni LIVERS | 1:48:49.9 | +1:54.7 | |
31 | CZE | Lukas BAUER | 1:48:51.3 | +1:56.1 | |
32 | NOR | Chris Andre JESPERSEN | 1:49:21.3 | +2:26.1 | |
33 | ESP | Imanol ROJO | 1:49:21.9 | +2:26.7 | |
34 | KAZ | Mark STAROSTIN | 1:49:34.1 | +2:38.9 | |
35 | FRA | Jean Marc GAILLARD | 1:49:49.7 | +2:54.5 | |
36 | GER | Thomas BING | 1:49:56.1 | +3:00.9 | |
37 | CZE | Martin JAKS | 1:50:00.5 | +3:05.3 | |
38 | RUS | Konstantin GLAVATSKIKH | 1:50:33.4 | +3:38.2 | |
39 | GER | Axel TEICHMANN | 1:51:03.4 | +4:08.2 | |
40 | GER | Arnd PEIFFER | 1:51:31.5 | +4:36.3 | |
41 | BUL | Andrey GRIDIN | 1:51:41.7 | +4:46.5 | |
42 | GER | Erik LESSER | 1:51:55.8 | +5:00.6 | |
43 | FRA | Maurice MANIFICAT | 1:52:01.6 | +5:06.4 | |
44 | EST | Aivar REHEMAA | 1:52:22.1 | +5:26.9 | |
45 | DEN | Martin MOELLER | 1:52:32.7 | +5:37.5 | |
46 | BLR | Aliaksei IVANOU | 1:52:52.9 | +5:57.7 | |
47 | ESP | Javier GUTIERREZ | 1:53:02.5 | +6:07.3 | |
48 | KAZ | Yerdos AKHMADIYEV | 1:53:07.4 | +6:12.2 | |
49 | EST | Karel TAMMJARV | 1:53:23.0 | +6:27.8 | |
50 | SRB | Milanko PETROVIC | 1:53:35.1 | +6:39.9 | |
51 | USA | Brian GREGG | 1:55:02.3 | +8:07.1 | |
52 | CZE | Jiri MAGAL | 1:56:28.7 | +9:33.5 | |
53 | GBR | Andrew MUSGRAVE | 1:57:08.9 | +10:13.7 | |
54 | KAZ | Sergey CHEREPANOV | 1:57:24.2 | +10:29.0 | |
55 | KAZ | Yevgeniy VELICHKO | 1:58:10.6 | +11:15.4 | |
56 | CAN | Jesse COCKNEY | 1:59:16.6 | +12:21.4 | |
57 | USA | Kris FREEMAN | 1:59:46.7 | +12:51.5 | |
58 | CRO | Edi DADIC | 2:02:35.5 | +15:40.3 | |
59 | LAT | Arvis LIEPINS | 2:04:45.6 | +17:50.4 | |
60 | CHN | Wenlong XU | 2:08:02.0 | +21:06.8 | |
BUL | Veselin TSINZOV | DNF | |||
BIH | Mladen PLAKALOVIC | DNF | |||
MKD | Darko DAMJANOVSKI | DNF | |||
FIN | Martti JYLHAE | DNF | |||
USA | Torin KOOS | DNS |