USA’s Andrew Weibrecht wins silver, Bode Miller scores bronze in Men’s Super-G, Full Olympic Results

supergmedals

Kjetil Jansrud of Norway finished 0.30 seconds ahead of Andrew Weibrect of the United States to win the gold medal in Men’s Super-G event.

Bode Miller of the United States finally found the podium becoming the¬†oldest winner of an Olympic alpine skiing medal. The 36-year-old Miller tied for the bronze medal in Sunday’s at Rosa Khutor.

Canada’s Jan Hudec tied Miller for the bronze medal.

Full Results for Men’s Super-G Alpine Skiing

Rank Bib Country Name Time Difference
1 21 NOR Kjetil JANSRUD 1:18.14
2 29 USA Andrew WEIBRECHT 1:18.44 +0.30
=3 22 CAN Jan HUDEC 1:18.67 +0.53
=3 13 USA Bode MILLER 1:18.67 +0.53
5 15 AUT Otmar STRIEDINGER 1:18.69 +0.55
6 14 AUT Max FRANZ 1:18.74 +0.60
7 16 NOR Aksel Lund SVINDAL 1:18.76 +0.62
8 8 ITA Peter FILL 1:18.85 +0.71
9 34 CZE Ondrej BANK 1:19.11 +0.97
10 6 CAN Morgan PRIDY 1:19.19 +1.05
11 20 FRA Adrien THEAUX 1:19.35 +1.21
12 19 SUI Patrick KUENG 1:19.38 +1.24
13 24 NOR Aleksander Aamodt KILDE 1:19.44 +1.30
14 9 USA Ted LIGETY 1:19.48 +1.34
15 2 FRA Thomas MERMILLOD BLONDIN 1:19.53 +1.39
16 27 ITA Dominik PARIS 1:19.70 +1.56
=17 26 FRA David POISSON 1:19.74 +1.60
=17 11 ITA Werner HEEL 1:19.74 +1.60
=19 5 FRA Johan CLAREY 1:19.75 +1.61
=19 3 CRO Natko ZRNCIC-DIM 1:19.75 +1.61
21 18 AUT Georg STREITBERGER 1:19.77 +1.63
22 28 SUI Carlo JANKA 1:20.01 +1.87
23 25 USA Travis GANONG 1:20.02 +1.88
=24 30 CAN Manuel OSBORNE-PARADIS 1:20.19 +2.05
=24 1 CRO Ivica KOSTELIC 1:20.19 +2.05
26 33 RUS Pavel TRIKHICHEV 1:20.62 +2.48
27 7 SUI Beat FEUZ 1:20.65 +2.51
28 51 SVK Adam ZAMPA 1:20.95 +2.81
29 32 SLO Klemen KOSI 1:21.27 +3.13
30 37 KAZ Dmitriy KOSHKIN 1:21.50 +3.36
31 49 RUS Stepan ZUEV 1:21.54 +3.40
32 50 CHI Henrik VON APPEN 1:21.88 +3.74
33 40 CZE Martin VRABLIK 1:22.01 +3.87
34 42 AND Marc OLIVERAS 1:22.02 +3.88
35 35 MON Olivier JENOT 1:22.20 +4.06
36 61 SVK Andreas ZAMPA 1:22.42 +4.28
37 52 BLR Yuri DANILOCHKIN 1:22.45 +4.31
38 39 POL Maciej BYDLINSKI 1:22.51 +4.37
39 57 BUL Nikola CHONGAROV 1:22.59 +4.45
40 44 KAZ Martin KHUBER 1:22.60 +4.46
41 55 BUL Georgi GEORGIEV 1:22.72 +4.58
42 53 SVK Matej FALAT 1:22.81 +4.67
43 43 SVK Martin BENDIK 1:23.06 +4.92
44 48 KAZ Igor ZAKURDAEV 1:23.13 +4.99
45 56 CHI Eugenio CLARO 1:23.31 +5.17
46 46 DEN Christoffer FAARUP 1:23.34 +5.20
47 38 ARG Cristian Javier SIMARI BIRKNER 1:23.36 +5.22
48 41 SRB Marko VUKICEVIC 1:23.88 +5.74
49 54 ARG Jorge F. BIRKNER KETELHOHN 1:23.89 +5.75
50 58 BIH Igor LAIKERT 1:24.20 +6.06
51 63 GRE Kostas SYKARAS 1:26.32 +8.18
52 62 UKR Dmytro MYTSAK 1:28.51 +10.37
4 RUS Alexander GLEBOV DNF
10 SUI Didier DEFAGO DNF
12 ITA Christof INNERHOFER DNF
17 AUT Matthias MAYER DNF
31 ESP Paul DE LA CUESTA DNF
45 MDA Georg LINDNER DNF
47 MON Arnaud ALESSANDRIA DNF
60 LAT Roberts RODE DNF
23 CAN Erik GUAY DSQ
36 ESP Ferran TERRA DSQ
59 GRE Massimiliano VALCAREGGI DSQ