Darya Domracheva of Belarus claims gold in Women’s 15 km, Full Olympic Biathlon Results

daryadomracheva

Darya Domracheva of Belarus claimed the Olympic gold in the Women’s 15 km Biathlon on Friday.

Domracheva, 27, added gold in the 15 km to her collection after previously winning gold in the Women’s 10 km Pursuit on Tuesday.

Selina Gasparin of Switzerland and Nadezhda Skardino of Belarus joined her on the podium by claiming silver and bronze medals respectfully.

Full Results for Olympic Women’s 15 km Biathlon

Rank Country Name Total Penalties Time Behind
1 BLR Darya DOMRACHEVA 1 43:19.6 0.0
2 SUI Selina GASPARIN 0 44:35.3 +1:15.7
3 BLR Nadezhda SKARDINO 0 44:57.8 +1:38.2
4 CZE Gabriela SOUKALOVA 2 45:17.1 +1:57.5
5 FRA Anais BESCOND 2 45:34.0 +2:14.4
6 CZE Veronika VITKOVA 1 45:46.0 +2:26.4
7 UKR Juliya DZHYMA 1 45:49.9 +2:30.3
8 UKR Olena PIDHRUSHNA 1 45:59.5 +2:39.9
9 FIN Kaisa MAKARAINEN 3 46:02.5 +2:42.9
10 POL Krystyna PALKA 0 46:27.3 +3:07.7
11 SLO Teja GREGORIN 2 46:38.7 +3:19.1
12 POL Monika HOJNISZ 2 46:44.3 +3:24.7
13 GER Laura DAHLMEIER 1 46:45.7 +3:26.1
14 ITA Karin OBERHOFER 2 46:46.6 +3:27.0
15 RUS Olga ZAITSEVA 2 47:06.9 +3:47.3
16 NOR Tora BERGER 3 47:12.6 +3:53.0
17 FRA Marie Laure BRUNET 0 47:13.6 +3:54.0
18 NOR Tiril ECKHOFF 3 47:20.4 +4:00.8
19 UKR Valj SEMERENKO 2 47:28.2 +4:08.6
20 GER Evi SACHENBACHER-STEHLE 3 47:30.4 +4:10.8
21 ROU Eva TOFALVI 1 47:30.8 +4:11.2
22 CZE Eva PUSKARCIKOVA 1 47:34.6 +4:15.0
23 USA Hannah DREISSIGACKER 2 47:51.7 +4:32.1
24 NOR Elise RINGEN 2 47:54.0 +4:34.4
25 BLR Liudmila KALINCHIK 2 48:06.2 +4:46.6
26 FRA Marine BOLLIET 2 48:12.1 +4:52.5
27 SVK Anastasiya KUZMINA 4 48:14.1 +4:54.5
28 AUT Katharina INNERHOFER 4 48:28.3 +5:08.7
29 UKR Vita SEMERENKO 3 48:29.2 +5:09.6
30 CAN Megan IMRIE 2 48:32.7 +5:13.1
31 POL Weronika NOWAKOWSKA-ZIEMNIAK 4 48:35.2 +5:15.6
32 POL Magdalena GWIZDON 2 48:44.1 +5:24.5
33 SUI Elisa GASPARIN 3 48:46.9 +5:27.3
34 USA Susan DUNKLEE 5 48:54.1 +5:34.5
35 BLR Nadzeya PISAREVA 3 48:55.4 +5:35.8
36 AUT Lisa Theresa HAUSER 1 48:56.4 +5:36.8
37 SUI Irene CADURISCH 1 49:01.0 +5:41.4
38 GER Franziska HILDEBRAND 2 49:06.4 +5:46.8
39 FRA Marie DORIN HABERT 4 49:06.5 +5:46.9
40 KAZ Darya USANOVA 2 49:13.5 +5:53.9
41 KAZ Galina VISHNEVSKAYA 2 49:26.9 +6:07.3
42 LTU Diana RASIMOVICIUTE 3 49:32.5 +6:12.9
43 ITA Alexia RUNGGALDIER 1 49:35.6 +6:16.0
44 EST Kadri LEHTLA 2 49:44.8 +6:25.2
45 ITA Nicole GONTIER 4 49:51.2 +6:31.6
46 CHN Yan ZHANG 0 49:57.0 +6:37.4
47 KAZ Elena KHRUSTALEVA 3 50:00.1 +6:40.5
48 AND Laure SOULIE 3 50:04.2 +6:44.6
49 RUS Olga PODCHUFAROVA 2 50:13.3 +6:53.7
50 SVK Jana GEREKOVA 5 50:20.8 +7:01.2
51 CAN Megan HEINICKE 4 50:26.8 +7:07.2
52 JPN Fuyuko SUZUKI 3 50:27.4 +7:07.8
53 RUS Yana ROMANOVA 4 50:42.1 +7:22.5
54 ESP Victoria PADIAL HERNANDEZ 3 50:48.5 +7:28.9
55 USA Sara STUDEBAKER 4 50:53.4 +7:33.8
56 NOR Ann Kristin Aafedt FLATLAND 4 51:00.0 +7:40.4
57 CHN Jialin TANG 3 51:03.7 +7:44.1
58 EST Grete GAIM 2 51:28.5 +8:08.9
59 SVK Martina CHRAPANOVA 5 52:00.5 +8:40.9
60 CZE Jitka LANDOVA 6 52:05.7 +8:46.1
61 RUS Ekaterina GLAZYRINA 4 52:13.7 +8:54.1
62 SUI Aita GASPARIN 5 52:14.9 +8:55.3
63 CAN Zina KOCHER 8 53:00.7 +9:41.1
64 USA Lanny BARNES 3 53:02.2 +9:42.6
65 KAZ Alina RAIKOVA 3 53:15.6 +9:56.0
66 SVK Terezia POLIAKOVA 6 53:19.8 +10:00.2
67 CAN Rosanna CRAWFORD 5 53:29.8 +10:10.2
68 JPN Miki KOBAYASHI 4 54:01.0 +10:41.4
69 KOR Ji-Hee MUN 3 54:06.7 +10:47.1
70 HUN Emoke SZOCS 6 54:12.3 +10:52.7
71 GBR Amanda LIGHTFOOT 5 54:38.1 +11:18.5
72 BUL Desislava STOYANOVA 6 54:41.1 +11:21.5
73 EST Johanna TALIHAERM 6 55:16.5 +11:56.9
74 EST Daria YURLOVA 6 55:18.0 +11:58.4
75 JPN Yuki NAKAJIMA 6 56:00.2 +12:40.6
76 BRA Jaqueline MOURAO 7 57:22.6 +14:03.0
77 CHN Na SONG 6 59:43.3 +16:23.7
78 AUS Lucy GLANVILLE 4 1:01:00.7 +17:41.1
LAT Zanna JUSKANE 6 DNF
BIH Tanja KARISIK 1 DNF
GER Franziska PREUSS 5 DNF
JPN Rina SUZUKI 2 DNF
FIN Mari LAUKKANEN DNS
ITA Dorothea WIERER DNS