FanShield 500: Cup Series Entry List for Phoenix

The NASCAR Cup Series has three different winners though three races this season. Entering Sunday’s running of the FanShield 500 at Phoenix Racway, there is no shortage of drivers who would like to add their name to the list of 2020 winners.

Coverage of the FanShield 500 will air on FOX beginning at 3:30 pm ET while MRN will have the radio call.

FanShield 500 Entry List

No. Driver Sponsor Make Organization
00 Quin Houff Mount-N-Lock/Ashurst Honey Chevrolet StarCom Racing
1 Kurt Busch Gearwrench Chevrolet Chip Ganassi Racing
2 Brad Keselowski Alliance Parts Ford Team Penske
3 Austin Dillon Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Off Road Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing
4 Kevin Harvick Jimmy John’s Freaky Fast Rewards Ford Stewart-Haas Racing
6 Ross Chastain Oscar Mayer Ford Roush Fenway Racing
8 Tyler Reddick I Am Second Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing
9 Chase Elliott Unifirst Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports
10 Aric Almirola Smithfield Ford Stewart-Haas Racing
11 Denny Hamlin FedEx Freight Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing
12 Ryan Blaney Menards/Tarkett Ford Team Penske
13 Ty Dillon GEICO Chevrolet Germain Racing
14 Clint Bowyer Mobil 1/HAAS CNC Ford Stewart-Haas Racing
15 Brennan Poole TBA Chevrolet Premium Motorsports
17 Chris Buescher SunnyD Ford Roush Fenway Racing
18 Kyle Busch Sport Clips Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing
19 Martin Truex Jr. Bass Pro Shops Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing
20 Erik Jones Interstate Batteries Toyota Joe Gibbs Racing
21 Matt DiBenedetto Motorcraft/Quick Lane Ford Wood Brothers Racing
22 Joey Logano Shell Pennzoil Ford Team Penske
24 William Byron Hertz Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports
32 Corey LaJoie TBA Ford Go Fas Racing
34 Michael McDowell TBA Ford Front Row Motorsports
37 Ryan Preece Velveeta Chevrolet JTG Daugherty Racing
38 John Hunter Nemechek MDS Transport Ford Front Row Motorsports
41 Cole Custer Haas Automation Ford Stewart-Haas Racing
42 Kyle Larson McDonald’s Chevrolet Chip Ganassi Racing
43 Bubba Wallace World Wide Technology Chevrolet Richard Petty Motorsports
47 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. Kroger Chevrolet JTG Daugherty Racing
48 Jimmie Johnson Ally Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports
51 BJ McLeod TBA Chevrolet Petty Ware Racing
52 JJ Yeley TBA Ford Rick Ware Racing
53 Joey Gase TBA Chevrolet Rick Ware Racing
66 Timmy Hill TBA Toyota MBM Motorsports
77 Reed Sorenson TBA Chevrolet Spire Motorsports
88 Alex Bowman Axalta Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports
95 Christopher Bell Procore Toyota Leavine Family Racing
96 Daniel Suarez CommScope Toyota Gaunt Brothers Racing

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here